- Appetisers
- Soup
- Special Recommend
- Deep Fried Dishes
- Sweet & Sour
- Black Bean Dishes
- Black Pepper Dishes
- Chilli Garlic Dishes
- Ginger & Spring Onion
- Ku Bo Dishes
- Satay Sauce Dishes
- Szechuan Dishes
- Seasonal Vegetables
- Curry Dishes
- Chow Mein
- Fried Rice
- Egg Foo Yung
- Chop Suey
- Cashew Nuts Dishes
- Vegetarian Dishes
- Duck Dishes
- Mushroom Dishes
- Tomatoes Dishes
- Quick Snacks
- Extras
- Soft Drinks
- Set Dinners
Scroll for more
Appetisers
(1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12, 14 refer to allergen note on home page)
- QUARTER aromatic duck with pancakes£16.50
- HALF aromatic duck with pancakes£29.90
- Mini spring rolls£4.60
- Large spring rolls£4.80
- Special mixed platter£13.50(prawn toast, wan ton, mini spring rolls, skewered chicken)
- Salt & chilli beancurds square
£9.95 - Sesame prawn toast£7.50
- Crispy wan ton£7.50
- Crispy seaweed£5.80
- Prawn crackers£4.20
- Salt & chilli pepper chicken wings
£8.90 - BBQ chicken wings£8.90
- Skewered chicken£7.90
- BBQ spare ribs in BBQ sauce£10.50
- BBQ spare ribs in Cantonese sauce£10.50
- BBQ spare ribs in chilli honey sauce
£10.50 - BBQ spare ribs in salt chilli pepper
£10.50(dry & spicy)
Soup
(1, 3, 5, 8, 9, 10, 12 refer to allergen note on home page)
- Chicken sweetcorn soup£5.50
- Chicken noodle soup£5.50
- Seafood stick sweetcorn soup£5.50
- Hot and sour soup£5.50
- Wan ton soup£5.50
Special Recommend
(5, 8, 12 refer to allergen note on home page)
- Lemon chicken£10.20
- Salt & chilli pepper chicken
£10.20 - Crispy shredded chicken in Cantonese sauce£10.20
- Crispy shredded beef in Cantonese sauce£10.80
- Crispy shredded chicken in chilli honey sauce
£10.20 - Crispy shredded beef in chilli honey sauce
£10.80 - Crispy shredded chicken in chilli garlic sauce
£10.20 - Crispy shredded beef in chilli garlic sauce
£10.80 - Crispy shredded chicken in Peking sauce
£10.20 - Crispy shredded beef in Peking sauce
£10.80
Deep Fried Dishes
(1, 5, 8, 12, refer to allergen note on home page) (deep fried meat pieces in light batter cooked in sauce)
- Deep fried mixed meats Cantonese sauce£10.50
- Deep fried mixed meats Peking sauce£10.50
- Deep fried mixed meats plum sauce£10.50
- Deep fried mixed meats chilli garlic sauce£10.50
- Deep fried mixed meats salt chilli pepper£10.50
- Deep fried prawns & chicken Cantonese sauce£10.50
- Deep fried prawns & chicken Peking sauce£10.50
- Deep fried prawns & chicken plum sauce£10.50
- Deep fried prawns & chicken chilli garlic sauce£10.50
- Deep fried prawns & chicken salt chilli pepper£10.50
- Deep fried king prawns Cantonese sauce£10.50
- Deep fried king prawns Peking sauce£10.50
- Deep fried king prawns plum sauce£10.50
- Deep fried king prawns chilli garlic sauce£10.50
- Deep fried king prawns salt chilli pepper£10.50
- Deep fried chicken Cantonese sauce£10.20
- Deep fried chicken Peking sauce£10.20
- Deep fried chicken plum sauce£10.20
- Deep fried chicken chilli garlic sauce£10.20
- Deep fried chicken salt chilli pepper£10.20
- Deep fried pork Cantonese sauce£9.95
- Deep fried pork Peking sauce
£9.95 - Deep fried pork plum sauce£9.95
- Deep fried pork chilli garlic sauce
£9.95 - Deep fried pork salt chilli pepper
£9.95
Sweet & Sour
(1, 5, 8, 10, 12 refer to allergen note on home page) (meat balls in batter with separate sauce, HK style is deep fried meat pieces in light batter cooked in sauce with onion, carrots pineapple and peppers)
- Sweet & sour chicken balls£10.20
- Sweet & sour prawn balls£10.50
- Sweet & sour mixed meats HK style£10.50
- Sweet & sour prawn & chicken HK style£10.50
- Sweet & sour king prawn HK style£10.50
- Sweet & sour chicken HK style£10.20
- Sweet & sour pork HK style£10.20
Black Bean Dishes
(1, 5, 9, 10, 12 refer to allergen note on home page) (peppers onions garlic chilli, carrots & fermented black beans)
- House special black bean sauce
£10.20 - King prawn black bean sauce
£10.20 - Chicken black bean sauce
£9.95 - Beef black bean sauce
£10.80 - Roast pork black bean sauce
£9.95 - 2 meat combo black bean sauce
£10.20
Black Pepper Dishes
(1, 5, 9, 10, 12 refer to allergen note on home page) (peppers onions, carrots, garlic & black pepper)
- House special black pepper sauce
£10.20 - King prawn black pepper sauce
£10.20 - Chicken black pepper sauce
£9.95 - Beef black pepper sauce
£10.80 - Roast pork black pepper sauce
£9.95 - 2 meat combo black pepper sauce
£10.20
Chilli Garlic Dishes
(1, 5, 10, 12 refer to allergen note on home page) (hot spicy chilli garlic with carrot, bamboo silk, pepper & onion)
- House special chilli garlic sauce
£10.20 - King prawn chilli garlic sauce
£10.20 - Chicken chilli garlic sauce
£9.95 - Beef chilli garlic sauce
£10.80 - Roast pork chilli garlic sauce
£9.95 - 2 meat combo chilli garlic sauce
£10.20
Ginger & Spring Onion
(1, 5, 10, 12 refer to allergen note on home page) (ginger garlic with spring onions and carrots)
- House special ginger & spring onions£10.20
- King prawn ginger & spring onions£10.20
- Chicken ginger & spring onions£9.95
- Beef ginger & spring onions£10.80
- Roast pork ginger & spring onions£9.95
- 2 meat combo ginger & spring onions£10.20
Ku Bo Dishes
(1, 3, 5, 10, 12 refer to allergen note on home page) (spicy and sweet dark sauce topped with pepper, onion, carrots, bamboo shoots, water chestnuts and cashew nuts)
- House special ku bo sauce

£10.50 - King prawn ku bo sauce

£10.20 - Chicken ku bo sauce

£10.20 - Beef ku bo sauce

£10.80 - Roast pork ku bo sauce

£10.50 - 2 meat combo ku bo sauce

£10.20
Satay Sauce Dishes
(1, 3, 5, 10, 12, 14 refer to allergen note on home page)(a rich peanut and coconut based sauce with pepper onion carrots and garlic)
- House special satay sauce

£10.20 - King prawn satay sauce

£10.20 - Chicken satay sauce

£9.95 - Beef satay sauce

£10.80 - Roast pork satay sauce

£9.95 - 2 meat combo satay sauce

£10.20
Szechuan Dishes
(1, 5, 9, 10, 12 refer to allergen note on home page) (hot soy bean paste with onion carrots bamboo silk)
- House special Szechuan sauce
£10.20 - King prawn Szechuan sauce
£10.20 - Chicken Szechuan sauce
£9.95 - Beef Szechuan sauce
£10.80 - Roast pork Szechuan sauce
£9.95 - 2 meat combo Szechuan sauce
£10.20
Seasonal Vegetables
(1, 5, 10, 12 refer to allergen note on home page) (mixed vegetables mainly with Chinese leaves and broccoli)
- House special with seasonal vegetables£10.20
- King prawn with seasonal vegetables£10.20
- Chicken with seasonal vegetables£9.95
- Beef with seasonal vegetables£10.80
- Roast pork with seasonal vegetables£9.95
- 2 meat combo with seasonal vegetables£10.20
Curry Dishes
(1, 5, 8, 10, 12 refer to allergen note on home page) (mild curry with onions, extra 20p for mushrooms)
- House special curry
£10.20 - King prawn curry
£10.20 - Chicken curry
£10.20 - Beef curry
£10.80 - Roast pork curry
£9.95 - 2 meat combo curry
£10.20
Chow Mein
(1, 5, 8, 10 refer to allergen note on home page)(stir fried soft noodles with beansprouts, onions and carrots)
- House special chow mein£10.80
- King prawn chow mein£10.80
- Chicken chow mein£10.80
- Beef chow mein£10.80
- Roast pork chow mein£10.80
- 2 meat combo chow mein£10.80
- Singapore chow mein
£10.80
Fried Rice
(1, 5, 8, 10 refer to allergen note on home page) (stir fried rice with various meats, egg and spring onions)
- House special fried rice£10.60
- King prawn fried rice£10.60
- Chicken fried rice£10.60
- Beef fried rice£10.80
- Roast pork fried rice£10.60
- 2 meat combo fried rice£10.60
- Singapore fried rice
£10.80
Egg Foo Yung
(1, 5, 8, 12 refer to allergen note on home page) (Chinese style omelette with onions & beansprouts, add mushrooms extra 20p)
- House special egg foo yung£10.50
- King prawn egg foo yung£10.50
- King prawn & chicken egg foo yung£10.50
- Chicken egg foo yung£10.20
- Mushroom egg foo yung£9.30
Chop Suey
(1, 5, 10, 12 refer to allergen note on home page) (mixed vegetables mainly with beansprouts)
- House special chop suey£10.20
- King prawn chop suey£10.20
- Chicken chop suey£9.95
- Beef chop suey£10.80
- Roast pork chop suey£10.20
- 2 meat combo chop suey£10.20
Cashew Nuts Dishes
(1, 3, 5, 10, 12 refer to allergen note on home page) (garlic oyster sauce with onion carrots peppers, bamboo shoots, water chestnuts and cashew nuts)
- House special cashew nuts
£10.50 - King prawn cashew nuts
£10.20 - Chicken cashew nuts
£10.20 - Beef cashew nuts
£10.80 - Roast pork cashew nuts
£10.20 - 2 meat combo cashew nuts
£10.20
Vegetarian Dishes
(1, 3, 5, 8, 9, 10, 12, 14 refer to allergen note on home page)
- Vegetables chow mein£9.30
- Vegetables fried rice£9.30
- Vegetables curry
£8.90 - Vegetables egg foo yung£9.30
- Stir fried vegetables in oyster sauce£8.50
- Beancurd in satay sauce£9.95
- Beancurd in salt chilli pepper
£9.95 - Beancurd in sweet sour sauce£9.95
- Beancurd in cashew nuts£9.95
Duck Dishes
(1, 3, 5, 8, 9, 10, 12 refer to allergen note on home page)
- Special roast duck£11.50(mixed meats)
- Roast duck & pork in black bean sauce£11.50
- Roast duck with cashew nuts£11.50
- Deep fried duck in plum sauce£11.50
Mushroom Dishes
(1, 5, 10, 12 refer to allergen note on home page) (white mushrooms with onions carrots and peppers in soya and oyster sauce)
- House special with mushrooms£10.20
- King prawn with mushrooms£10.20
- Chicken with mushrooms£9.95
- Beef with mushrooms£10.80
- Roast pork with mushrooms£10.20
- 2 meat combo with mushrooms£10.50
Tomatoes Dishes
(1, 5, 10, 12 refer to allergen note on home page) (sweet dish cooked with fresh tomatoes, onion, carrots and peppers)
- House special with tomatoes£10.50
- King prawn with tomatoes£10.50
- Chicken with tomatoes£9.95
- Beef with tomatoes£10.80
- Roast pork with tomatoes£10.20
- 2 meat combo with tomatoes£10.50
Quick Snacks
(5, 8, 10, 12 refer to allergen note on home page)
- Salt chilli pepper chips
£5.90 - Curry fried rice & chips£6.30
- Gravy fried rice & chips£6.30
- Curry rice, chips & noodle£7.30
- Gravy rice, chips & noodle£7.30
- Curry fried rice, chips & chicken£7.50
- Gravy fried rice, chips & chicken£7.50
- Curry fried rice£6.30
- Curry noodle£6.50
Extras

- Chips£3.90
- Plain boiled rice£3.90
- Fried rice£4.10
- Plain nonodles£5.80
- Soft noodles with beansprouts£5.80
- Crispy noodles£3.80
- Curry sauce£3.00
- Gravy£3.00
- Sweet & sour sauce£3.00
- BBQ sauce£3.00
- Soya sauce£3.90
Soft Drinks

- Can of coke£1.80
- Can of diet coke£1.80
- Can of Fanta£1.80
- Bottle of Coke (1.5L)£4.50
Set Dinners

- Set dinner A for two persons£34.00- skewered chicken
- mini spring rolls
- prawn crackers
- fried rice
- house special curry
- sweet sour chicken HK style - Set dinner A for three persons£51.00- skewered chicken
- mini spring rolls
- prawn crackers
- fried rice
- house special curry
- sweet sour chicken HK style
- house special chop suey - Set dinner A for four persons£68.00- skewered chicken
- mini spring rolls
- prawn crackers
- fried rice
- house special curry
- sweet sour chicken HK style
- house special chop suey
- house special satay - Set dinner A for five persons£84.50- skewered chicken
- mini spring rolls
- prawn crackers
- fried rice
- house special curry
- sweet sour chicken HK style
- house special chop suey
- house special satay
- house special egg foo yung - Royal set dinner B for two persons£52.00- crispy aromatic duck
- mini spring rolls
- prawn crackers
- chicken sweetcorn soup
- fried rice
- house special in black bean sauce
- deep fried mixed meats in Cantonese sauce - Royal set dinner B for three persons£78.00- crispy aromatic duck
- mini spring rolls
- prawn crackers
- chicken sweetcorn soup
- fried rice
- house special in black bean sauce
- deep fried mixed meats in Cantonese sauce
- house special in chilli garlic sauce - Royal set dinner B for four persons£107.00- crispy aromatic duck
- mini spring rolls
- prawn crackers
- chicken sweetcorn soup
- fried rice
- house special in black bean sauce
- deep fried mixed meats in Cantonese sauce
- house special in chilli garlic sauce
- house special egg foo yung - Royal set dinner B for five persons£146.00- crispy aromatic duck
- mini spring rolls
- prawn crackers
- chicken sweetcorn soup
- fried rice
- house special in black bean sauce
- deep fried mixed meats in Cantonese sauce
- house special in chilli garlic sauce
- house special egg foo yung
- house special in black bean sauce


